Dad Potter 10 Step Horsemanship Medal Award Winners

2005

  • Allison Freeman – Washington County

2001

  • Kasandra Jones – Clackamas County
  • Rachael Marie Rees – Deschutes County

1998

  • Alyson Foster – Washington County
  • Cassie Jo Masterson – Malheur County
  • Kristina Welsh – Curry County

1997

  • Alyssa Gibson – Columbia County

1996

  • Jody Dauphinais – Multnomah County

1994

  • Tammy Walker – Umatilla County

1993

  • Andrea Kelso – Washington County

1990

  • Janeva Alger – Josephine County

1988

  • Kim Robinson – Lane County

1985

  • Paula Fix – Deschutes County
  • Shawn Smith – Jefferson County

1983

  • Misty Hicks – Tillamook County
  • T anya Werner – Tillamook County

1982

  • Jill Nohlueend – Klamath County

1981

  • Rod Edwards - Deschutes County
  • Cindy Green - Washington County
  • Allison Gundry -Washington County
  • Holly Jo Ledgerwood - Deschutes County
  • Leigh Powell - Deschutes County
  • Sandra Rardin - Douglas County

1980

  • Jodi Adkins - Lane County
  • Caroline J. Brennan - Wallowa County
  • Mary Lynne Kaatz - Malheur County
  • Shelaine Kunz - Malheur County
  • Leanne Mellbye - Washington County
  • Sue Peterson - Coos County
  • Jennifer Raasch - Hood River County
  • Gary Roth - Columbia County

1979

  • Molly Burke - Clatsop County
  • Julie Claska - Lane County
  • Kathleen Edwards - Deschutes County
  • Lorrie Howard - Deschutes County
  • Lisa Perrine - Descutes County
  • Julie Puckett - Clatsop County
  • Colleen Westphal - Washington County
  • Cathy Wiser - Lane County

1978

  • Debbie Batie - Union County
  • Jenny Barr - Lane County
  • Zoe Behrens - Tillamook County
  • Colleen Leahy - Lane County
  • Dana Loveland - Clackamas County
  • Jamey Raxter - Clackamas County
  • Krynn Robinson - Morrow County
  • Susie Zinsle - Clackamas County

1977

  • Debbie Batie - Union County
  • Tracie Havelhurst - Clackamas County
  • Debbie Johnston - Clackamas County
  • Marlene Ladendorff - Union County
  • Cindy Mikkelson - Clackamas County
  • Janice Schuld - Clackamas County
  • Julie Shreiver - Clackamas County
  • Debbie Wager - Jackson County

1976

  • Laura Gallagher - Tillamook County
  • Bonnie Brown - Douglas County
  • Julie McKenny - Clackamas County
  • Teresa Newton - Deschutes County
  • Kay Nebeker - Union County
  • Cindy Fraser - Yamhill County
  • Trisha Baxter - Marion County
  • Debbie York - Marion County

1975

  • Anita Allen - Marion County
  • Zoe Behrens - Tillamook County
  • Lynn Colton - Tillamook County
  • Jennifer Crull - Clackamas County
  • Melody Duncan - Marion County
  • Jo Ellen Edwards - Deschutes County
  • Charlotte Fogarty - Lincoln County
  • Laura Gallagher - Tillamook County
  • Laura Johnston - Tillamook County
  • Lisa Neelands - Columbia County
  • Sally Northon - Deschutes County
  • Ronda Purdy - Harney County
  • Dixie Roff - Umatilla County
  • Judy Rohr - Multnomah County
  • Letty Summers - Deschutes County
  • Carla Weathers - Marion County
  • Tina Weaver - Deschutes County

1974

  • Jolene Wlliams - Malheur County
  • Drucille Ann Bass - Polk County
  • Kathy Morris - Umatilla County
  • Teresa Newton - Deschutes County
  • Monty Newton - Deschutes County
  • Laurie Thompson - Lincoln County
  • Valerie Tatchio - Marion County
  • Christie Heacock - Columbia County
  • Cindy Hart - Douglas County
  • Karen Templeton - Lane County
  • Janna Renner - Polk County
  • Linda Warinner - Klamath County

1973

  • Glenda Cormie - Lake County
  • Debbie Daniken - Jackson County
  • Julie Elsner - Clackamas County
  • Karen Frey - Linn County
  • Kathy Frey - Linn County
  • Blanche Grover - Curry County
  • Sue Hankins - Marion County
  • Brenda Healy - Washington County
  • Kathi L. Hesketh - Umatilla County
  • Roxanne Meyers - Lincoln County
  • Karen Miller - Klamath County
  • Lori Patterson - Benton County
  • Douglas Roloff - Union County
  • Susie Sheets - Washington County
  • Sherrie Storoe - Wallowa County

1972

  • Frances Belcastro - Klamath County
  • Becky Chase - Linn County
  • Lori Christopherson - Douglas County
  • Mary Dilworth - Benton County
  • Barbara Gardner - Baker County
  • Cindy Geisler - Multnomah County
  • Kathy Grassman - Clackamas County
  • Kim Keenom - Lane County
  • Laura E. Logan - Umatilla County
  • Dona Matthews - Douglas County
  • Marta Rae Mikkalo - Gilliam County
  • Roxann Morrill - Lane County
  • Katy Newman - Clackamas County
  • Virginia Small - Baker County
  • Terri Sue Stafek - Lane County
  • Sherilyn Titus - Lane County
  • Kathie Twidwell - Union County
  • Rodney Wiemers - Lane County
  • Julie Wood - Hood River County

1971

  • Karen Aichele - Clackamas County
  • Laurie barlow - Linn County
  • Roxie Bett - Yamhill County
  • Cheryl Brown - Douglas County
  • Kathy Bussell - Lane County
  • Judy Clarke - Umatilla County
  • Suzanne Dick - Umatilla County
  • Angela Eberly - Clackamas County
  • Tina Havelhurst - Clackamas County
  • Mark Holliday - Klamath County
  • Roberta Johnston - Deschutes County
  • Dusty Kuhl - Marion County
  • Alicia Lea - Marion County
  • Dan Ottoman - Klamath County
  • Sandy Paddock - Lane County
  • Gwen Pilcher - Marion County
  • Julie Rugg - Umatilla County
  • Denice Schlingman - Baker County
  • Dana See - Clatsop County
  • Chris Simpson - Clackamas County
  • Joan Simpson - Benton County
  • Sally Sorbel - Washington County
  • Michelle Trumbell - Umatilla County
  • Sandra Weathers - Marion County
  • Lynn Zurcher - Clatsop County

1970

  • Susan M. Arnold - Multnomah County
  • Susan Bates - Marion County
  • Betsy Commander - Wasco County
  • Rollie Kenney - Lane County
  • Kathy Kruse - Lane County
  • Linda Lathrop - Wallowa County
  • Nancy Lynch - Hood River County
  • Kay Mentzer - Marion County
  • Pam Mitchell - Lane County
  • Dee Dee Salot - Lane County
  • Esther Smith - Clackamas County
  • Jolene Williams - Malheur County

1969

  • Betsy Allen - Clackamas County
  • Gary Beckner - Deschutes County
  • Sandy Bennett - Benton County
  • Cheryl Brown - Douglas County
  • Bentia Durette - Lincoln County
  • Nancy Hoffman - Benton County
  • Valerie Holt - Deschutes County
  • Carolyn Hurst - Jackson County
  • Trudy Karrer - Deschutes County
  • Janet Krogel - Douglas County
  • Winsome McDonald - Lake County
  • Dona Mikkalo - Gilliam County
  • Rene Panner - Deschutes County
  • Luann Rainville - Douglas County
  • Becky Raymond - Umatilla County
  • Joan Simpson - Benton County
  • Carol Stapp - Clackamas County
  • Barbara Strickland - Deschutes County
  • Julie Tipton - Douglas County
  • Valerie Trozelle - Douglas County
  • Kathy Weick - Clackamas County

1968

  • Marilyn Booth - Lane County
  • Bev Boyd - Jackson County
  • Kathy Bussell - Lane County
  • Sharon Carter - Josephine County
  • Peggy Casteel - Washington County
  • Jim Courtright -Lane County
  • Jan Holliday - Klamath County
  • Mark Holliday - Klamath County
  • Joyce Hulse - Jackson County
  • Rena Lynn Johnson - Malheur County
  • Jill Kirk - Umatilla County
  • Karen McCornack - Lane County
  • Glenda Morganson - Clackamas County
  • Marilyn Odell - Jackson County

1967

  • Lorri Buroker - Umatilla County
  • Louella Denham - Klamath County
  • Carolyn Forthman - Malheur County
  • Susan Grandy - Wallowa County
  • Peggy Hall - Umatilla County
  • Frank Hamer - Lane County
  • Phyllis Howard - Lake County
  • Mary Hurd - Lane County
  • Sally Johnson - Marion County
  • Brenda Kirk - Umatilla County
  • Rhonda Kiser - Wallowa County
  • Christine Leino - Columbia County
  • Pam Jean Mitchell - Lane County
  • Randy K. Nickelsen - Hood River County
  • Charlene Reynolds - Hood River County
  • Gayle Rosenberg - Umatilla County
  • Patricia Walker - Klamath County

1966

  • Sharon Holden - Washington County
  • Linda Knoles - Washington County
  • June Pahl - Umatilla County
  • Linda Prantle - Marion County

1965

  • Sue Acheson - Jackson County
  • Donelle Archer - Clackamas County
  • Richard Bar - Washington County
  • Patricia J. Brennan - Wallowa County
  • Kathy Bussell - Lane County
  • Carol Carson - Multnomah County
  • Peggy Hilton - Jackson County
  • Myra Howard - Lane County
  • Willadean Huling - Malheur County
  • Kathy Kelly - Clackamas County
  • Charleen Keppinger - Marion County
  • Val Kimbel - Marion County
  • Leslie Krambeal - Jackson County
  • Kathi Kula - Jackson County
  • Karen Paulson - Marion County
  • Sheila Richey - Lane County
  • Barbara Roberts - Deschutes County
  • Barbara Townley - Malheur County
  • Kathy Welden - Clackamas County

1964

  • Linda Bussell - Lane County
  • Maureen Connolly - Wasco County
  • Nancy Farrel - Grant County
  • Bonnie Gray - Crook County
  • Karla James - Washington County
  • Tara Lee Johnson - Malheur County
  • Ric Lieuallen - Umatilla County
  • Judy Loop - Polk County
  • Ann Pederson - Clackamas County
  • Belle Simpson - Lane County

1963

  • Gracie Allen - Wallowa County
  • Judi Culver - Wheeler County
  • Gina Krambeal - Deschutes County
  • Vivian Liston - Deschutes County
  • Janet Newbill - Linn County
  • Laura May Noble - Jackson County
  • Judy Robinette - Washington County
  • Josie Sherrie - Lane County
  • Pamela Lee Smith - Deschutes County

1962

  • June Butler - Deschutes County
  • Sharon Coelsch - Sherman County
  • Ann Hall - Sherman County
  • Sally Hannu - Clatsop County
  • Sheryl Hansen - Clatsop County
  • Shirley Hawke - Umatilla County
  • Tad Hodgert - Umatilla County
  • Diana Johnson - Benton County
  • Joan Kirkland - Clackamas County
  • Merrille McGough - Umatilla County
  • Linda Purvis - Marion County
  • Allen Roth - Marion County
  • Marie Swanson - Jefferson County

1961

  • Trudy Allen - Deschutes County
  • Judy Beall - Lane County
  • Mary Lynn Berryman - Union County
  • Mary Dorsch - Deschutes County
  • Wendy Eaten - Lane County
  • Beverly Kempf - Lane County
  • Linda Klote - Josephine County
  • Keith Miller - Marion County
  • Gary Paulson - Linn County
  • Kevin Paulson - Linn County
  • Sanya Rouw - Lane County
  • Vic Suratt - Jefferson County
  • Karen Ulluan - Josephine County
  • Linda Van Horn - Deschutes County

1960

  • Ruth Hagen - Deschutes County
  • Bob Levy - Umatilla County
  • Linda Standley - Union County
  • Roslyn Wasilk - Clatsop County
  • Carol Wilson - Benton County

1959

  • Maurene Beck - Union County
  • Dan Guthrie - Crook County
  • Gwen Guthrie - Crook County
  • Geraldine Henry - Wasco County
  • Judy Jansen - Linn County
  • Dorcas Kilpatrick - Grant County
  • Cathi O. Lanthom - Deschutes County
  • Janet Springer - Clackamas County

1958

  • Jan Muller - Wasco County
  • Koene Rasanen - Josephine County
  • Linda Yates - Union County

1957

  • Janis Anerson - Wasco County
  • Judy Beck - Wasco County
  • Geraldine Henry - Wasco County
  • Karen Petersen - Josephine County
  • Ambers Thornbury - Deschutes County

1956

  • LaVaughn Bennett - Douglas County

 

Share this