4-H World Citizenship Archives

Please enjoy the reports and photo stories developed by previous Oregon youth and young adults.

Oregon’s 4-H Ambassador Exchange Reports

Argentina

2014 Delegates

Bea Ribeiro, Harney County: Report, Photo Story

Alana Rodriguez, Benton County: Report, Photo Story

AustraliaKid and Kangaroo

2013 Delegate

Kayla deHoop, Klamath County:  Report, Photo Story

2012 Delegate

Cheyenne O'Loughlin, Yamhill County: Report

2011 Delegates

Andrea Hunter, Yamhill County: Report, Photo Story

Cody Wilcox, Malheur County: Report, Photo Story

2010 Delegates

Sam Meisenhelder, Clackamas County: Report, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

Chloe VanGilder, Sherman County: Report, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

2009 Delegates

Kristy Riggin, Malheur County: Report 1, Report 2

Camille Ross, Klamath County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story 

2008 Delegate

Melanie Johnson, Klamath County: Report 1

2007 Delegates

Anna Fausett, Benton County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

Sierra Fotos, Jackson County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

2006 Delegate

Jessica Riggin, Malheur County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

 

Finland 

2009 Delegate

Riley Callahan, Jackson County: Report 1, Report 2 

2008 Delegate

Sara Gray, Benton County: Report 1, Report 2

2007 Delegate

Allison Varga, Hood River County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

2006 Delegates

Mimi Gunderson, Hood River County: Report 1, Photo Story

Tom Bauer, Clackamas County: Report 1

 

Japan

2013 Delegates

Cate Cuthbert, Deschutes County:  Report, Photo Story

Nicol Gahley, Harney County:  Report, Photo Story

Ingrid Jennings, Umatilla County: Report, Photo Story

Wesley Neary, Tillamook County:  Report, Photo Story

2012 Delegates

Amanda Johnson, Harney County: Report, Photo Story

Bea Ribeiro, Harney County: Report, Photo Story

Reese Ringo, Deschutes County: Report, Photo Story

Kyle Robey, Harney County: Report, Photo Story

Tyler Thomas, Harney County: Report, Photo Story

2011 Delegates

Elizabeth Baer, Deschutes County: Report, Photo Story

Eric Gray, Benton County: Report, Photo Story

2010 Delegates

Samantha Brawley, Clatsop County: Report, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

Jocie Cate, Harney County: Report, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

Annmarie Earl, Coos County: Report, Photo Story 1

Ra Hopkins, Coos County: Report, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

Lila Kaye, Benton County: Report, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

Alyssa Stinnett, Harney County: Report, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

2009 Delegates

David Creach, Deschutes County: Report 1

Angela Padgett, Clatsop County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

James Rodgers, Marion County: Report 1 

2008 Delegates

Gabe Alvarez, Crook County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Kitty Earl, Coos County: Report 1

Ashley English, Crook County: Report 1, Report 2

Ian Lusby, Deschutes County: Report 1, Report 2

Madison Munn, Crook County: Report 1, Report 2

Jake Neilson, Clatsop County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Kristi Robinson, Crook County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Natalie Ross, Klamath County: Report 1

Ben VanGilder, Sherman County: Report 1, Report 2

2007 Delegates

Stefani Sanders, Harney County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

Shalena Creach, Deschutes County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

2006 Delegates

Katee Withee, Harney County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Travis Bussey Stolk: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Emily Reynolds, Harney County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Nick Rementeria, Harney County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Elizabeth Durand, Jackson County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Hannah Buermann, Harney County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Lacey Schulte, Harney County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Tim Gunn, Clatsop County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Awbrey Cyrus, Deschutes County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story

Kristina Trahern, Deschutes County: Report 1, Report 2, Photo Story 1, Photo Story 2

Brent Rowan, Baker County: Report 1, Report 2

Oregon's 4-H Youth Development Exchange Reports 

2008 Delegate to Finland

Rachel McGovern, Marion County: Finnish 4-H Program ReportLife in Finland Report

 

Oregon’s 4-H Chaperone Reports

End-of-Exchange Experience in Sydney

Ben McCanna, 2009 Chaperone to Australia, Harney County: Photo Story

Share this